Botanical Glossary - Order Form - Catalogues - Homepage - eMail

 B & T World Seeds

Clivia miniata 'Aurea' broad-leaved in profile

Thumbnail links to good pictures of Clivias can be found below.

Amaryllidaceae
B and T World Seeds' reference: 436851

Clivia miniata 'Aurea' broad-leaved, Broad leaved Yellow Clivia, Amaryllidaceae.

Common Names:
Broad leaved Yellow Clivia.

Synonymy:
Clivia miniata "Citrina".

Flower:
YELLOW

Fruit:
Yellow ovoid berry

Foliage:
oblance.to60x7cm.

Height:
50-80cm.

Form:
Perennial.

Minimum Temperature:
USDA zone: 9 (-6,50 to -1,00C, 20 to 30F)


Clivia miniata
is listed in the following B & T World Seeds' sub-lists:

Common Name:
Botanical name:


ThumbNail links to larger format Clivia photographs.

click to see larger photograph of Broadleaved Clivia greenhouse

click to see larger photograph of Broadleaved Yellow Clivia click to see larger photograph of Yellow Broadleaved Clivia click to see larger photograph of Broadleaved Clivia miniata 'Aurea'

click to see larger photograph of red flowered Clivia click to see larger photograph of Clivia miniata click to see larger photograph of Broadleaved Clivia selection

eMail Lisa ([email protected]) for Broadleaved Yellow Clivia enquiries


eMail Matt Sleigh at B and T World Seeds

B and T World Seeds homepage

Botanical Glossary - Order Form - Catalogues - Homepage - eMail

B & T World Seeds, Paguignan, 34210 Aigues-Vives, France