B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Bhutan, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Bhutan
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Bhutan including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Bhutan Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Meconopsis horridula zone 6
Meconopsis superba zone 7
Pinus wallichiana zone 6
Primula capitata zone 5
Primula chungensis zone 6
Primula waltonii zone 5
Rosa sericea zone 6
Salvia hians zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly