B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Hedging Shrubs Ornamental Or Barrier, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Hedging Shrubs Ornamental Or Barrier
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Hedging Shrubs Ornamental Or Barrier including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Hedging Shrubs Ornamental Or Barrier Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Aciphylla glaucescens zone 6
Amorpha fruticosa c.s. zone 4
Amorpha fruticosa pods zone 4
Berberis darwinii zone 7
Berberis julianae zone 5
Berberis thunbergii zone 4
Berberis thunbergii Atropurpurea zone 4
Berberis vulgaris zone 3
Buddleja loricata zone 7
Buxus sempervirens zone 5
Buxus sinica zone 6
Buxus sinica v insularis zone 6
Caragana arborescens zone 2
Caragana jubata zone 3
Carpinus betulus zone 5
Elaeagnus angustifolia zone 2
Elaeagnus pungens zone 7
Gleditsia triacanthos zone 3
Ilex vomitoria zone 7
Juniperus communis zone 7
Lavandula angustifolia Hidcote Blue zone 5
Ligustrum sinense zone 7
Ligustrum vulgare zone 4
Lonicera alpigena zone 6
Lycium barbarum d.b. zone 6
Maclura pomifera vsvs zone 5
Muhlenbergia capillaris zone 6
Myrrhis odorata zone 5
Phillyrea angustifolia zone 7
Physocarpus opulifolius zone 2
Podocarpus macrophyllus smaller (med.) leaf vsvs zone 7
Poncirus trifoliata Flying Dragon svs zone 5
Poncirus trifoliata svs zone 5
Prinsepia uniflora zone 5
Prunus cerasifera zone 4
Prunus spinosa zone 4
Pyracantha angustifolia zone 7
Pyracantha coccinea c.s. zone 6
Quercus ilex svs zone 7
Rhamnus californicus zone 7
Ribes alpinum zone 6
Robinia pseudoacacia zone 3
Rosa rubiginosa zone 4
Rosa rugosa zone 2
Rosmarinus officinalis zone 6
Rosmarinus officinalis organic seeds zone 6
Santolina chamaecyparissus zone 7
Santolina etrusca zone 6
Santolina pinnata zone 7
Santolina rosmarinifolia zone 7
Santolina villosa Mill. zone 6
Senna hebecarpa zone 5
Sorbaria sorbifolia zone 2
Symphoricarpos albus c.s. zone 3
Symphoricarpos albus UK prov. zone 3
Taxus media x zone 6
Tellima grandiflora zone 5
Teucrium chamaedrys zone 4
Umbellularia californica zone 7
Vaccinium ovatum zone 7
Viburnum tinus zone 7
Viburnum trilobum zone 2
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly