B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Boraginaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Boraginaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Boraginaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Boraginaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Alkanna orientalis zone 5
Anchusa azurea zone 3
Anchusa azurea Dropmore zone 6
Anchusa officinalis zone 5
Arnebia pulchra zone 7
Borago officinalis organic seed zone 7
Buglossoides purpureocaeruleum zone 6
Cerinthe glabra zone 5
Cerinthe major zone 5
Cerinthe major v purpurascens zone 5
Cerinthe major v purpurascens Kiwi Blue zone 5
Cerinthe major v purpurascens Pride of Gibraltar zone 5
Cerinthe minor zone 5
Cryptantha humilis v nana zone 5
Cryptantha johnstonii zone 5
Cryptantha paradoxa zone 5
Cynoglossum amabile Firmament zone 7
Cynoglossum amabile Mystery Rose zone 7
Cynoglossum amabile Mystic Pink zone 7
Cynoglossum amabile Mystic White zone 7
Cynoglossum amabile White zone 7
Cynoglossum creticum zone 7
Cynoglossum nervosum zone 5
Cynoglossum officinale zone 6
Cynoglossum zeylanicum zone 7
Cynoglossum zeylanicum blue and white mix zone 7
Draperia systyla zone 6
Echium amoenum Red Feathers organic seed zone 3
Echium italicum zone 7
Echium russicum zone 5
Echium russicum organic seed zone 5
Echium vulgare zone 6
Eritrichium canum Baby Blues zone 5
Eritrichium nanum zone 6
Hydrophyllum appendiculatum zone 5
Hydrophyllum capitatum zone 5
Hydrophyllum virginianum zone 4
Lindelofia longiflora zone 7
Lithospermum officinale zone 6
Lycopsis arvensis zone 7
Mertensia maritima zone 3
Mertensia virginica zone 3
Moltkia petraea zone 5
Myosotis alpestris Ball Blue dwarf zone 5
Myosotis alpestris Ball Marine zone 5
Myosotis alpestris Blue Basket zone 5
Myosotis alpestris indigo blue zone 5
Myosotis alpestris organic seed zone 4
Myosotis alpestris ultramarine zone 4
Myosotis arvensis zone 6
Myosotis oblongata Blue Bird sp name unresolved zone 5
Myosotis scorpioides zone 5
Myosotis scorpioides Alba zone 3
Myosotis scorpioides Semperflorens zone 5
Myosotis sylvatica zone 5
Myosotis sylvestris Victoria Dwarf Azurea zone 5
Myosotis sylvestris Victoria Dwarf Rosea zone 5
Myosotis sylvestris Victoria Dwarf White zone 5
Myosotis sylvestris Victoria Mixture zone 5
Oenothera tetragona zone 4
Onosma echioides zone 6
Onosma polyphyllum zone 5
Onosma rigida zone 5
Onosma stellulata zone 6
Phacelia sericea zone 3
Pulmonaria obscura zone 4
Pulmonaria officinalis zone 6
Romanzoffia californica zone 7
Symphytum officinale zone 5
Symphytum officinale organic seed zone 4
Symphytum uplandicum x zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly