B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Gentianaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Gentianaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Gentianaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Gentianaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Centaurium erythraea zone 4
Chironia palustris zone 7
Frasera caroliniensis zone 2
Frasera speciosa zone 3
Gentiana acaulis zone 3
Gentiana alba zone 5
Gentiana algida zone 5
Gentiana alpina zone 6
Gentiana andrewsii zone 3
Gentiana angustifolia zone 7
Gentiana angustifolia hybrid zone 5
Gentiana asclepiadea zone 3
Gentiana asclepiadea Alba zone 6
Gentiana asclepiadea Knightshayes - Whitethroat zone 6
Gentiana asclepiadea Nana zone 6
Gentiana asclepiadea organic seed zone 6
Gentiana asclepiadea Pink Swallow - Cascade zone 3
Gentiana bavarica zone 5
Gentiana brachyphylla zone 4
Gentiana clusii v. clusii zone 5
Gentiana cruciata zone 5
Gentiana cruciata Blue Cross zone 3
Gentiana dahurica zone 4
Gentiana dinarica zone 6
Gentiana gelida zone 6
Gentiana gracilipes zone 3
Gentiana lutea zone 5
Gentiana lutea organic seed zone 3
Gentiana makinoi Royal Blue c.s. zone 3
Gentiana nivalis c.s. zone 5
Gentiana oschtenica zone 4
Gentiana paradoxa Blauer Herold zone 3
Gentiana parryi zone 4
Gentiana pneumonanthe zone 3
Gentiana pneumonanthe fa alba zone 3
Gentiana punctata zone 5
Gentiana purpurea zone 4
Gentiana saxosa zone 7
Gentiana septemfida zone 3
Gentiana septemfida fa lagodechiana zone 3
Gentiana septemfida fa lagodechiana Bella Alpinell zone 3
Gentiana septemfida fa lagodechiana select zone 3
Gentiana straminea zone 5
Gentiana terglouensis zone 6
Gentiana tibetica zone 7
Gentiana triflora Alba zone 5
Gentiana triflora v japonica zone 5
Gentiana verna zone 5
Gentiana verna ssp. tergestina zone 5
Gentiana verna v angulosa zone 5
Gentiana verna v angulosa Alba zone 4
Gentianella quinquefolia zone 6
Gentianopsis crinita zone 3
Megacodon stylophorus zone 7
Sabatia angularis zone 6
Sebaea marlothii zone 7
Sebaea sedoides v sedoides zone 7
Sebaea spathulata zone 7
Swertia perennis zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly