B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Chili - plantes , arbres et arbustes Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Chili - plantes , arbres et arbustes Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Chili - plantes , arbres et arbustes Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Chili - plantes , arbres et arbustes Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Acaena caespitosa aff. zone 6
Acaena ovalifolia zone 6
Acaena sericea zone 6
Alstroemeria aurea Graham zone 7
Anemone decapetala bs zone 4
Anemone multifida zone 2
Berberis darwinii zone 7
Briza subaristata zone 6
Buddleja globosa zone 7
Calceolaria biflora zone 6
Calceolaria umbellata zone 7
Calycanthus floridus v. glauca zone 5
Carex trifida zone 6
Cynoglossum creticum zone 7
Ephedra americana v. andina zone 6
Ephedra chilensis zone 7
Francoa appendiculata zone 7
Francoa sonchifolia zone 7
Fuchsia magellanica zone 7
Gaultheria insana zone 6
Gaultheria mucronata zone 6
Gaultheria pumila v. leucocarpa zone 7
Gunnera tinctoria zone 6
Hebe salicifolia zone 7
Marrubium vulgare zone 3
Mimulus hybridus x Grandiflorus Mixture - Tigrinus zone 7
Mimulus luteus zone 6
Nastanthus spathulatus zone 6
Nothofagus procera zone 7
Oenothera acaulis Aurea zone 5
Primula magellanica zone 6
Quercus nigra svs zone 6
Rumex acetosella zone 3
Sambucus nigra c.s. zone 5
Silybum marianum v. albiflorum zone 7
Verbascum thapsus zone 3
Verbascum thapsus organic zone 3
Vicia magnifolia zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly