B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Meliaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Meliaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Meliaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Meliaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Cedrus atlantica zone 6
Cedrus atlantica Argentea zone 6
Cedrus atlantica Glauca b.s. zone 6
Cedrus brevifolia zone 6
Cedrus deodara zone 5
Cedrus libani zone 6
Cedrus libani ssp stenocoma zone 6
Toona sinensis zone 5
Toona sinensis for micro toon shoots zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly