B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Myrsinaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Myrsinaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Myrsinaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Myrsinaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Anagallis arvensis zone 7
Anagallis arvensis v caerulea zone 7
Anagallis monelli zone 7
Anagallis monelli ssp linifolia zone 7
Ardisia crenata zone 7
Ardisia crispa zone 7
Coris monspeliensis zone 7
Cyclamen alpinum zone 7
Cyclamen cilicium zone 7
Cyclamen cilicium Album zone 6
Cyclamen coum zone 6
Cyclamen coum Album zone 6
Cyclamen coum Maurice Dryden zone 6
Cyclamen coum mix zone 6
Cyclamen coum Rubrum zone 6
Cyclamen coum Silverleaf (Pewter group) mix zone 6
Cyclamen coum ssp. caucasicum zone 5
Cyclamen hederifolium - neapolitanum zone 6
Cyclamen hederifolium Album zone 6
Cyclamen hederifolium Roseum zone 6
Cyclamen hederifolium Silver Cloud zone 6
Cyclamen hederifolium Silverleaf mixed fls zone 6
Cyclamen hederifolium Silverleaf pink fl. zone 6
Cyclamen mirabile (Tile Barn Ann) zone 7
Cyclamen mirabile fa niveum zone 7
Cyclamen parviflorum zone 7
Cyclamen pseudibericum zone 7
Cyclamen purpurascens zone 6
Cyclamen spp. mix hardy species zone 7
Lysimachia atropurpurea zone 6
Lysimachia ciliata zone 3
Lysimachia clethroides zone 4
Lysimachia clethroides Lady Jane zone 4
Lysimachia ephemerum hort. zone 6
Lysimachia minoricensis zone 7
Lysimachia punctata zone 5
Lysimachia quadriflora zone 5
Lysimachia thyrsiflora hort. zone 6
Lysimachia vulgaris zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly