B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Onagraceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Onagraceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Onagraceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Onagraceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Calylophus hartwegii ssp. fendleri name unresolved zone 5
Calylophus serrulatus zone 4
Calylophus tubicula zone 7
Circaea lutetiana zone 5
Clarkia amoena ssp whitneyi wild form zone 7
Epilobium anagallidifolium zone 6
Epilobium angustifolium zone 3
Epilobium angustifolium Roseum zone 3
Epilobium dodonaei zone 6
Epilobium fleischeri zone 5
Epilobium glandulosum zone 5
Epilobium parviflorum zone 3
Fuchsia magellanica zone 7
Gaura biennis zone 2
Gaura coccinea zone 2
Gaura lindheimeri Cool Breeze zone 6
Gaura lindheimeri Sparkle White zone 6
Gaura lindheimeri Summer Breeze zone 5
Gaura lindheimeri The Bride zone 6
Gaura longiflora zone 4
Kneiffia tetragona zone 4
Ludwigia alternifolia zone 4
Oenothera acaulis Aurea zone 5
Oenothera argillicola zone 5
Oenothera biennis zone 4
Oenothera caespitosa zone 4
Oenothera caespitosa ssp eximia zone 4
Oenothera caespitosa v. longiflora zone 6
Oenothera elata ssp hookeri zone 7
Oenothera fruticosa Youngii zone 4
Oenothera glazioviana zone 3
Oenothera longiflora zone 6
Oenothera macrocarpa zone 5
Oenothera macrocarpa ssp fremontii zone 5
Oenothera macrocarpa ssp incana zone 5
Oenothera odorata Apricot Delight zone 5
Oenothera pallida Innocence zone 4
Oenothera perennis zone 5
Oenothera pilosella Yella Fella zone 4
Oenothera rhombipetala zone 4
Oenothera rosea zone 5
Oenothera speciosa zone 5
Oenothera speciosa Rosea Evening Pink zone 5
Oenothera tetragona zone 4
Oenothera versicolor Sunset Boulevard zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly