B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Orobanchaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Orobanchaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Orobanchaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Orobanchaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Bartsia alpina zone 6
Castilleja coccinea zone 7
Castilleja integra zone 4
Castilleja sulphurea zone 4
Cycnium racemosum zone 7
Euphrasia nemorosa zone 6
Euphrasia officinalis zone 6
Euphrasia rostkoviana sp name unresolved zone 6
Melasma scabrum zone 7
Odontites vernus zone 6
Orobanche hederae zone 6
Pedicularis bracteosa zone 5
Pedicularis canadensis zone 3
Pedicularis groenlandica zone 3
Pedicularis lanceolata zone 3
Rhinanthus minor zone 4
Rhinanthus serotinus zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly