B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Polemoniaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Polemoniaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Polemoniaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Polemoniaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Collomia debilis zone 3
Collomia grandiflora zone 6
Linanthus nuttallii zone 7
Phlox drummondii Cecily Mixture nana compacta zone 6
Phlox drummondii Grandiflora Brilliant zone 6
Phlox drummondii Grandiflora Coccinea zone 6
Phlox drummondii Grandiflora Mixed o. p. zone 6
Phlox drummondii Twinkle Star dwarf mixed zone 6
Phlox glaberrima ssp interior zone 4
Phlox maculata zone 5
Phlox paniculata zone 4
Phlox paniculata New Hybrids zone 4
Phlox pilosa zone 5
Polemonium boreale Heavenly Habit zone 3
Polemonium brandegeei zone 3
Polemonium caeruleum Album zone 2
Polemonium caeruleum Filigree Clouds zone 3
Polemonium caeruleum Filigree Skies zone 3
Polemonium caeruleum hort. zone 2
Polemonium caeruleum Pearl Blue zone 2
Polemonium caeruleum Pearl White zone 2
Polemonium caeruleum ssp caeruleum hort. zone 2
Polemonium carneum zone 6
Polemonium carneum Apricot Delight zone 6
Polemonium cashmerianum zone 5
Polemonium foliosissimum zone 6
Polemonium pauciflorum zone 7
Polemonium pauciflorum ssp hinckleyi zone 7
Polemonium pulcherrimum zone 4
Polemonium reptans zone 3
Polemonium yezoense v hidakanum Purple Rain zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly