B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Restionaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Restionaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Restionaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Restionaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Apodasmia similis zone 7
Cannomois sp. unident. aff. virgata zone 7
Cannomois virgata zone 7
Elegia grandis zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly