B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Rutaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Rutaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Rutaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Rutaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Dictamnus albus Albiflorus zone 3
Dictamnus albus Fraxinella zone 3
Dictamnus albus Ruber zone 3
Dictamnus albus v caucasicus zone 3
Dictamnus albus v purpureus zone 3
Dictamnus albus v purpureus Fraxinella organic see zone 3
Haplophyllum suaveolens zone 6
Phellodendron amurense zone 3
Phellodendron chinense zone 5
Phellodendron lavallei zone 6
Phellodendron sachalinense zone 3
Poncirus trifoliata Flying Dragon svs zone 5
Poncirus trifoliata Large Fruited form svs zone 5
Poncirus trifoliata svs zone 5
Ptelea trifoliata zone 5
Ruta graveolens zone 5
Ruta graveolens fa. variegata zone 5
Ruta graveolens organic seed zone 5
Ruta odorata zone 5
Skimmia japonica ssp japonica zone 7
Tetradium daniellii zone 4
Zanthoxylum bungeanum zone 6
Zanthoxylum simulans zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly