B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Middle East, Arabian Native and Introduced Plants, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Middle East, Arabian Native and Introduced Plants
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Middle East, Arabian Native and Introduced Plants including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Middle East, Arabian Native and Introduced Plants Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Albizia julibrissin zone 7
Albizia julibrissin v. rosea zone 7
Allium cristophii zone 6
Allium cristophii prov. Persia (Iran) zone 5
Anthemis cotula zone 5
Artemisia chamaemelifolia zone 3
Buglossoides purpureocaeruleum zone 6
Celtis australis zone 6
Clematis flammula c.s. zone 6
Clematis orientalis zone 6
Cynodon dactylon zone 7
Dipsacus sativus (hooked napping teasel) zone 5
Falcaria vulgaris zone 6
Fessia hohenackeri zone 6
Fritillaria imperialis zone 4
Fritillaria persica zone 5
Galega officinalis zone 4
Galium verum zone 3
Galium verum organic seed zone 3
Geranium gracile zone 7
Inula rhizocephala zone 6
Iris spuria zone 5
Isatis glauca zone 6
Juniperus excelsa zone 6
Juniperus oxycedrus ssp. oxycedrus c.s. zone 7
Lamium galeobdolon zone 6
Michauxia campanuloides zone 6
Nepeta racemosa zone 3
Ornithogalum narbonense zone 7
Parrotia persica zone 5
Pinus brutia ssp. eldarica zone 7
Primula elatior zone 5
Prunus dulcis zone 7
Pterocarya fraxinifolia zone 7
Quercus libani svs zone 6
Satureja spicigera zone 6
Saxifraga exarata zone 3
Seseli libanotis zone 4
Stachys macrantha Violacea zone 5
Tulipa sylvestris (15) zone 5
Verbascum epixanthinum zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly