B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Papilionaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Papilionaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Papilionaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Papilionaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Cytisophyllum sessilifolium zone 6
Cytisus baeticus zone 7
Cytisus nigricans zone 5
Cytisus scoparius zone 6
Cytisus scoparius Gypsy mix zone 5
Lathyrus aureus zone 5
Lathyrus cretica zone 7
Lathyrus gmelinii zone 4
Lathyrus grandiflorus Heirloom Mixed zone 6
Lathyrus heterophyllus zone 6
Lathyrus laevigatus zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius Albus zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius mixed zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius pink zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius purple zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius Rose Queen zone 5
Lathyrus latifolius White Pearl zone 5
Lathyrus laxiflorus zone 7
Lathyrus maritimus hort. zone 3
Lathyrus palustris zone 5
Lathyrus pratensis zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly