B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Rhododendrons et Azal��es et hybrides, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Rhododendrons et Azal��es et hybrides
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Rhododendrons et Azal��es et hybrides including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Rhododendrons et Azal��es et hybrides Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abies alba zone 4
Azalea poukhanensis zone 5
Hymenanthera catawbiensis Album zone 4
Hymenanthes catawbiensis zone 4
Loiseleuria procumbens zone 2
Rhododendron arboreum zone 7
Rhododendron atlanticum zone 6
Rhododendron aureum zone 2
Rhododendron austrinum zone 6
Rhododendron calendulaceum zone 5
Rhododendron carolinianum (name unresolved) zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Album zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Compactum zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Mixed Hybrids zone 4
Rhododendron decorum zone 7
Rhododendron ferrugineum zone 3
Rhododendron fortunei zone 6
Rhododendron fortunei Lu Shan zone 6
Rhododendron hirsutum hort. zone 4
Rhododendron macrophyllum zone 6
Rhododendron maximum zone 3
Rhododendron micranthum zone 3
Rhododendron mixed hybrids zone 7
Rhododendron mucronulatum zone 5
Rhododendron periclymenoides zone 3
Rhododendron ponticum zone 6
Rhododendron prunifolium zone 6
Rhododendron schlippenbachii early strain zone 4
Rhododendron schlippenbachii Korean strain zone 4
Rhododendron simsii zone 7
Rhododendron smirnowii zone 4
Rhododendron viscosum zone 3
Rhododendron yakushimanum zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly