B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Western European Native and Introduced Plants, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Western European Native and Introduced Plants
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Western European Native and Introduced Plants including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Western European Native and Introduced Plants Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Anthericum ramosum zone 7
Arbutus unedo c.s. svs zone 7
Bellis perennis zone 4
Bellis perennis organic seeds zone 3
Calluna vulgaris b.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris c.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris cs organic seed zone 3
Calluna vulgaris stratified seed zone 4
Cardamine heptaphylla zone 6
Carex arenaria zone 7
Carex pendula c.s. zone 5
Cirsium eriophorum zone 6
Coronilla minima zone 7
Crambe maritima zone 5
Crepis biennis zone 6
Crepis capillaris zone 6
Crepis pygmaea zone 6
Crithmum maritimum zone 7
Elaeagnus rhamnoides zone 3
Erinus alpinus v albus zone 4
Eryngium maritimum zone 5
Euphorbia seguieriana zone 5
Euphorbia verrucosa zone 7
Fuchsia magellanica zone 7
Fumana procumbens zone 5
Geranium pyrenaicum zone 7
Gladiolus illyricus zone 6
Glaucium flavum zone 7
Glaucium flavum organic seed zone 6
Glaucium flavum v fulvum zone 7
Heracleum sphondylium Pink Cloud zone 3
Hieracium spilophaeum zone 6
Hyacinthoides non-scripta zone 6
Hypericum androsaemum zone 6
Hypericum hirsutum zone 4
Hypericum humifusum zone 6
Iberis amara zone 7
Inula conyzae zone 6
Inula salicina zone 6
Iris foetidissima zone 6
Iris foetidissima Citrina zone 6
Iris pseudacorus zone 6
Iris pseudacorus organic seed zone 6
Koeleria vallesiana zone 3
Lathyrus heterophyllus zone 6
Lathyrus linifolius zone 6
Lathyrus maritimus hort. zone 3
Linum bienne zone 7
Lotus maritimus zone 6
Luzula nivea zone 6
Meconopsis cambrica zone 6
Molinia caerulea ssp. arundinacea zone 5
Myrrhis odorata zone 5
Narthecium ossifragum zone 5
Ononis natrix zone 7
Ononis spinosa zone 6
Onopordum acanthium zone 6
Ophrys apifera zone 7
Pinguicula grandiflora zone 7
Populus nigra svs zone 2
Potentilla neumanniana zone 5
Potentilla rupestris zone 5
Quercus pubescens zone 5
Rosa spinosissima c.s. zone 4
Sagina subulata zone 4
Salvia verbenaca zone 6
Sarracenia purpurea typical form zone 6
Sedum forsterianum ssp elegans Silver Stone zone 7
Sedum rupestre zone 4
Sedum rupestre organic seed zone 4
Silaum silaus zone 6
Silene acaulis zone 2
Sisyrinchium angustifolium zone 3
Solidago virgaurea ssp minuta zone 4
Sparganium angustifolium zone 6
Thymus praecox zone 5
Ulex europaeus zone 6
Veronica fruticulosa zone 3
Vicia sepium zone 6
Viola odorata Alba - Reine des Neiges zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly