B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Asie centrale - Esp��ces Indig��nes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Asie centrale - Esp��ces Indig��nes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Asie centrale - Esp��ces Indig��nes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Asie centrale - Esp��ces Indig��nes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Aconitum orientale zone 6
Acorus calamus zone 3
Agrimonia pilosa zone 6
Albizia julibrissin v. rosea zone 7
Alfredia cernua zone 3
Allium aflatunense (Fedtsch.) zone 7
Allium aflatunense Purple Sensation zone 4
Allium cristophii zone 6
Allium hollandicum Purple Sensation zone 7
Allium obliquum x zone 7
Althaea cannabina zone 4
Anemone altaica zone 2
Artemisia lercheana zone 3
Bromus inermis zone 5
Bromus tectorum zone 5
Calamagrostis brachytricha zone 7
Camelina sativa Game Cover zone 7
Caragana grandiflora zone 6
Caragana jubata zone 3
Chenopodium botrys zone 5
Cirsium acaule zone 6
Codonopsis clematidea zone 3
Codonopsis viridis zone 7
Crataegus monogyna zone 5
Cynoglossum zeylanicum zone 7
Delphinium semibarbatum zone 6
Dipcadi viride zone 7
Dipsacus laciniatus zone 3
Ephedra intermedia zone 6
Eremurus aitchisonii zone 6
Erianthus ravennae zone 5
Fallopia aubertii zone 4
Festuca valesiaca Glaucantha zone 5
Gentiana dahurica zone 4
Gentiana septemfida zone 3
Gentiana verna zone 5
Geranium sylvaticum zone 4
Geum urbanum zone 5
Glycyrrhiza glabra c.s. zone 7
Glycyrrhiza glabra organic seed zone 7
Gypsophila pacifica zone 3
Hieracium umbellatum zone 6
Hypericum perforatum zone 3
Inula rhizocephala zone 6
Iris bucharica zone 3
Iris domestica zone 6
Juniperus sabina zone 3
Jurinea ledebourii zone 6
Lathyrus gmelinii zone 4
Lycium barbarum c.s. zone 6
Lycium barbarum c.s. organic seed zone 6
Lycium barbarum d.b. zone 6
Lycium barbarum Shanghai Express d.b. zone 5
Marrubium vulgare zone 3
Nepeta nuda zone 6
Onopordum acanthium zone 6
Origanum vulgare zone 5
Paeonia anomala zone 5
Phlomis tuberosa zone 6
Physochlaina orientalis zone 6
Plantago major zone 5
Plantago major organic seed zone 4
Plumbago europaea zone 6
Poa alpina zone 3
Poa pratensis zone 3
Potentilla recta zone 3
Primula veris ssp macrocalyx zone 5
Prunus padus zone 3
Reseda luteola zone 6
Rheum australe zone 4
Rhodiola semenovii zone 5
Rosa acicularis zone 2
Rosa canina zone 4
Rosa spinosissima c.s. zone 4
Rubia tinctorum zone 6
Salvia aethiopis zone 7
Salvia sclarea Clary zone 4
Salvia sclarea organic seed zone 4
Salvia sclarea v. turkestanica zone 5
Silene coronaria zone 4
Silene coronaria Alba zone 4
Silene viscaria zone 3
Stachys germanica zone 5
Stipa capillata zone 7
Stipa splendens zone 6
Tanacetum balsamita zone 6
Tanacetum balsamita organic seed zone 5
Thyselium palustre zone 6
Tiarella polyphylla Filigran zone 7
Trigonella foenum - graecum zone 6
Tulipa tarda (15) zone 5
Tulipa turkestanica (15) zone 5
Ulmus pumila d.w. zone 3
Verbena officinalis zone 4
Veronica grandis zone 5
Viburnum opulus zone 3
Ziziphus jujuba b.s. zone 6
Ziziphus jujuba v. spinosa b.s. zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly