B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Asie sud-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Asie sud-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Asie sud-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Asie sud-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Adonis annua zone 3
Alkanna orientalis zone 5
Artemisia scoparia zone 3
Artemisia scoparia BLBP 01 zone 7
Bromus erectus zone 5
Bromus ramosus zone 5
Chaerophyllum aureum zone 6
Eremurus stenophyllus zone 5
Euphorbia amygdaloides zone 7
Geranium lucidum zone 7
Glaucium corniculatum zone 7
Glycyrrhiza glabra c.s. zone 7
Glycyrrhiza glabra organic seed zone 7
Lathyrus sylvestris zone 6
Malus pumila zone 3
Malus sylvestris zone 3
Malus sylvestris prov. UK zone 3
Matthiola longipetala ssp bicornis Night Scented S zone 6
Medicago sativa zone 5
Melica uniflora zone 6
Nasturtium officinale zone 6
Nigella sativa zone 5
Nigella sativa organic seed zone 5
Papaver dubium zone 6
Poa chaixii zone 4
Reseda lutea zone 6
Rosa moschata zone 6
Rosa spinosissima c.s. zone 4
Rumex sanguineus zone 6
Scilla bifolia zone 6
Scirpoides holoschoenus zone 7
Tanacetum coccineum zone 5
Teucrium chamaedrys zone 4
Teucrium chamaedrys wild form zone 5
Turritis glabra zone 7
Veronica armena zone 4
Veronica gentianoides zone 4
Veronica gentianoides Little Blues zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly