B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Asie nord-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Asie nord-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Asie nord-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Asie nord-ouest - Esp��ces Indig��nes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agrimonia eupatoria zone 3
Ajuga reptans zone 6
Alnus incana zone 2
Antennaria dioica zone 5
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi zone 2
Artemisia vulgaris zone 3
Astragalus alpinus zone 5
Campanula sibirica zone 6
Cardamine pratensis zone 4
Cynoglossum zeylanicum zone 7
Draba aizoides Napoleon zone 3
Erigeron aurantiacus zone 6
Fritillaria acmopetala zone 7
Gentiana cruciata zone 5
Gentiana cruciata Blue Cross zone 3
Gentiana pneumonanthe zone 3
Gentiana pneumonanthe fa alba zone 3
Gentiana septemfida fa lagodechiana zone 3
Gleditsia caspica zone 6
Hieracium umbellatum zone 6
Incarvillea olgae zone 5
Inula hirta zone 4
Loiseleuria procumbens zone 2
Medicago falcata zone 7
Persicaria bistorta zone 4
Persicaria bistorta Superba zone 4
Persicaria vivipara zone 3
Petasites albus zone 5
Petasites hybridus zone 3
Phleum phleoides zone 5
Plantago major zone 5
Plantago major Atropurpurea zone 5
Plantago major organic seed zone 4
Potentilla anserina zone 5
Primula veris ssp macrocalyx zone 5
Rhamnus cathartica zone 3
Rumex acetosella zone 3
Rumex patientia zone 6
Salix reticulata svs zone 1
Salix viminalis svs zone 4
Sedum aizoon zone 7
Silene nutans zone 6
Thalictrum alpinum zone 4
Vaccinium myrtillus c.s. zone 3
Veratrum album zone 5
Veratrum nigrum hort. zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly