B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Tchécoslovaquie, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Tchécoslovaquie
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Tchécoslovaquie including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Tchécoslovaquie Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abies alba zone 4
Atropa belladonna zone 7
Cornus mas svs zone 5
Daphne mezereum c.s. zone 3
Daphne mezereum d.b. zone 4
Delphinium elatum zone 3
Echinops bannaticus Blue Glow zone 3
Gentiana clusii v. clusii zone 5
Larix decidua v. sudetica zone 4
Leontopodium alpinum zone 5
Lonicera caerulea zone 2
Mandragora officinarum zone 6
Primula auricula zone 3
Sedum acre zone 5
Sorbus torminalis zone 6
Staphylea pinnata zone 6
Taxus baccata zone 6
Trollius europaeus zone 5
Viburnum opulus zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly