B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Hongrie, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Hongrie
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Hongrie including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Hongrie Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Achillea nobilis zone 5
Alyssum alyssoides zone 6
Amaranthus retroflexus zone 5
Anacamptis pyramidalis zone 6
Anemone ranunculoides zone 4
Arctostaphylos alpina zone 1
Aristolochia clematitis zone 6
Bromus erectus zone 5
Carex vulpina zone 6
Dipsacus laciniatus zone 3
Echinocystis lobata svs zone 7
Falcaria vulgaris zone 6
Glyceria maxima c.s. zone 4
Inula japonica zone 7
Inula salicina zone 6
Jurinea mollis zone 5
Lactuca perennis zone 6
Potentilla recta zone 3
Pulsatilla nigricans zone 5
Pulsatilla nigricans cs zone 5
Pulsatilla nigricans organic seed zone 4
Rosa virginiana zone 3
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani zone 3
Sedum album zone 6
Senecio doria zone 5
Stachys germanica zone 5
Stachys recta zone 5
Syringa josikaea zone 5
Tanacetum corymbosum zone 6
Turritis glabra zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly