B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Sibérie - Espèces Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Sibérie - Espèces Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Sibérie - Espèces Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Sibérie - Espèces Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Abies sibirica zone 1
Actaea cimicifuga zone 3
Actaea pachypoda fa rubrocarpa zone 3
Actaea rubra zone 3
Alfredia cernua zone 3
Allium angulosum zone 5
Allium ledebourianum zone 5
Allium obliquum x zone 7
Allium senescens zone 5
Anaphalis margaritacea zone 3
Anemone altaica zone 2
Anemone patens c.s. zone 4
Anemone ranunculoides zone 4
Angelica dahurica Bai Zhi zone 7
Angelica dahurica BLBP 02 zone 5
Aquilegia oxysepala zone 3
Aquilegia sibirica zone 2
Aquilegia viridiflora zone 3
Arctostaphylos alpina zone 1
Arisaema amurense zone 5
Artemisia chamaemelifolia zone 3
Artemisia frigida zone 2
Artemisia lercheana zone 3
Artemisia scoparia zone 3
Artemisia scoparia BLBP 01 zone 7
Artemisia vulgaris zone 3
Aruncus dioicus v kamtschaticus zone 7
Aruncus sinensis zone 7
Asparagus verticillatus zone 6
Aster sibiricus zone 3
Astilbe chinensis zone 5
Astilbe chinensis v pumila zone 3
Astragalus frigidus zone 5
Bergenia cordifolia zone 3
Bergenia cordifolia Winterglow zone 3
Bergenia crassifolia zone 3
Betula pubescens zone 1
Bunias orientalis zone 7
Bupleurum longifolium zone 3
Campanula punctata zone 6
Campanula punctata fa rubriflora zone 5
Campanula rapunculus zone 3
Campanula trachelium zone 3
Caragana arborescens zone 2
Caragana microphylla zone 3
Caragana pygmaea zone 3
Centaurea orientalis zone 7
Centaurea ruthenica zone 3
Cephalaria gigantea zone 4
Chrysosplenium alternifolium zone 4
Clematis macropetala zone 5
Clematis macropetala hybrids mix c.s. zone 5
Cornus alba zone 3
Cornus alba Sibirica zone 3
Corydalis nobilis zone 6
Cotoneaster multiflorus zone 5
Delphinium elatum zone 3
Delphinium maackianum zone 3
Dianthus amurensis zone 3
Dracocephalum grandiflorum zone 3
Dracocephalum imberbe zone 2
Dracocephalum moldavicum Blue Dragon zone 7
Dracocephalum moldavicum organic seed zone 6
Echium vulgare zone 6
Eleutherococcus senticosus zone 3
Euphorbia seguieriana zone 5
Festuca altissima zone 5
Festuca arundinacea wild form zone 5
Fritillaria pallidiflora zone 3
Galium odoratum zone 5
Gentiana triflora v japonica zone 5
Geranium wlassovianum zone 3
Geum aleppicum zone 3
Gnaphalium sylvaticum zone 4
Goniolimon speciosum zone 4
Gypsophila pacifica zone 3
Inula hirta zone 4
Iris domestica zone 6
Kalimeris incisa zone 4
Koeleria glauca b.s. zone 3
Larix gmelinii v. olgensis zone 1
Leonurus sibiricus zone 4
Leuzea carthamoides organic seed zone 2
Lonicera kamtschatica zone 3
Lonicera xylosteum zone 3
Melica altissima Atropurpurea zone 5
Oxyria digyna zone 2
Paris quadrifolia zone 6
Phedimus middendorffianum v striatum zone 7
Phedimus selskianus zone 6
Picea obovata zone 1
Picea obovata v. caerulea zone 1
Pinus pumila zone 4
Pinus sibirica zone 1
Pinus sylvestris zone 2
Polygala tenuifolia zone 2
Populus nigra svs zone 2
Primula cortusoides zone 3
Primula cortusoides Primadiente Rose (R) zone 4
Primula saxatilis zone 3
Pulsatilla turczaninowii zone 6
Pulsatilla vernalis zone 4
Rhodiola atropurpurea zone 2
Rhododendron aureum zone 2
Rosa laxa zone 6
Salvia nutans zone 5
Sambucus racemosa c.s. zone 4
Sanguisorba parviflora zone 3
Scilla siberica Alba zone 5
Scirpus sylvaticus zone 6
Scopolia carniolica zone 4
Scutellaria alpina zone 5
Scutellaria orientalis zone 5
Sedum populifolium zone 2
Sedum ussuriense zone 4
Serratula tinctoria zone 6
Seseli libanotis zone 4
Silene chalcedonica Carnea zone 4
Silene viscaria zone 3
Sorbus aucuparia c.s. zone 2
Spodiopogon sibiricus zone 7
Stipa extremorientalis zone 5
Stipa splendens zone 6
Strobilanthes atropurpurea zone 5
Succisa pratensis zone 5
Syringa reticulata zone 5
Thermopsis lanceolata zone 3
Tilia amurensis dry seed zone 4
Trifolium aureum zone 3
Trollius altaicus zone 4
Ulmus pumila d.w. zone 3
Veratrum nigrum hort. zone 4
Verbascum densiflorum zone 4
Verbascum densiflorum organic seed zone 4
Veronica pinnata Blue Feathers zone 3
Veronicastrum sibiricum zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly