B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Alaskan Native Plant Seed List, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Alaskan Native Plant Seed List
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Alaskan Native Plant Seed List including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Alaskan Native Plant Seed List Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Acer saccharum northern prov. d.w. zone 3
Acer saccharum northern prov. w.w. zone 3
Aquilegia formosa zone 5
Arctanthemum arcticum zone 1
Arnica chamissonis zone 2
Artemisia frigida zone 2
Caltha leptosepala Mesa Co. zone 3
Caltha palustris v palustris zone 3
Cornus canadensis zone 2
Deschampsia cespitosa zone 4
Dodecatheon jeffreyi zone 5
Dodecatheon pulchellum zone 5
Dryas octopetala b.s. zone 2
Dryas octopetala c.s. zone 2
Erigeron uniflorus zone 2
Gaultheria shallon zone 4
Iris setosa zone 6
Lloydia serotina zone 5
Mertensia maritima zone 3
Oxyria digyna zone 2
Penstemon serrulatus zone 5
Penstemon serrulatus Albus zone 5
Potentilla gracilis zone 4
Potentilla megalantha zone 5
Sanguisorba menziesii zone 4
Saxifraga aizoides zone 3
Saxifraga aurantiaca zone 3
Saxifraga oppositifolia zone 2
Thermopsis lanceolata zone 3
Zigadenus elegans zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly