B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Moroccan Native Plant Seed List, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Moroccan Native Plant Seed List
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Moroccan Native Plant Seed List including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Moroccan Native Plant Seed List Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Anacyclus pyrethrum v depressus zone 6
Festuca mairei zone 5
Iberis gibraltarica zone 7
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum zone 6
Papaver atlanticum zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly