B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Groenland - Espèces Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Groenland - Espèces Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Groenland - Espèces Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Groenland - Espèces Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Arctostaphylos alpina zone 1
Betula glandulosa zone 1
Dryas octopetala b.s. zone 2
Dryas octopetala c.s. zone 2
Erigeron compositus v discoideus zone 4
Lathyrus pratensis zone 4
Ligusticum scoticum zone 4
Mertensia maritima zone 3
Ranunculus glacialis zone 3
Rhinanthus minor zone 4
Vaccinium myrtillus c.s. zone 3
Vicia sativa Tares zone 5
Vicia sepium zone 6
Viola labradorica zone 2
Viola labradorica Purpurea zone 2
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly