B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Tibetan Native and Introduced Plants, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Tibetan Native and Introduced Plants
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Tibetan Native and Introduced Plants including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Tibetan Native and Introduced Plants Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Clematis ladakhiana zone 6
Dactylicapnos scandens zone 4
Draba tibetica zone 6
Fallopia aubertii zone 4
Gentiana straminea zone 5
Gentiana tibetica zone 7
Leycesteria formosa zone 7
Meconopsis horridula zone 6
Meconopsis integrifolia zone 7
Meconopsis punicea zone 6
Meconopsis superba zone 7
Paeonia ludlowii zone 6
Primula capitata zone 5
Primula florindae zone 6
Primula waltonii zone 5
Rheum alexandrae zone 4
Rheum nobile zone 4
Rheum officinale BLBP 01 zone 6
Roscoea auriculata zone 5
Thalictrum delavayi zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly