B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Paving Joint Filler Plant Seed List, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Paving Joint Filler Plant Seed List
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Paving Joint Filler Plant Seed List including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Paving Joint Filler Plant Seed List Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Aubrieta Cascade Blue zone 3
Aubrieta Cascade Mixed o.p. zone 6
Aubrieta Cascade Purple zone 6
Aubrieta Cascade Red zone 6
Aubrieta Hendersonii zone 6
Aubrieta Pixie Pearls zone 3
Aubrieta Royal Blue zone 3
Aubrieta Royal Red zone 6
Aubrieta Royal Violet zone 6
Aubrieta Whitewell Gem zone 6
Cerastium alpinum v lanatum zone 3
Chamaemelum nobile zone 4
Erinus alpinus Dr Haehnle zone 6
Herniaria glabra zone 5
Mentha requienii zone 6
Minuartia verna zone 2
Raoulia australis zone 6
Sagina subulata zone 4
Sedum acre zone 5
Sedum acre Oktoberfest zone 4
Sedum spurium Coccineum zone 5
Sedum spurium Summer Snow zone 5
Thymus praecox zone 5
Thymus praecox ssp. ligusticus zone 5
Thymus serpyllum zone 4
Thymus serpyllum Magic Carpet lemon thyme zone 4
Thymus serpyllum organic seed zone 4
Veronica repens zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly