B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Tasmanie - Espèces Indigènes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Tasmanie - Espèces Indigènes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Tasmanie - Espèces Indigènes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Tasmanie - Espèces Indigènes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Juncus pallidus zone 7
Pennisetum alopecuroides zone 5
Phragmites australis zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly