B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Bruyères du Cap (Ericas Africaines), with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Bruyères du Cap (Ericas Africaines)
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Bruyères du Cap (Ericas Africaines) including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Bruyères du Cap (Ericas Africaines) Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Bruckenthalia spiculifolia zone 5
Calluna vulgaris b.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris c.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris cs organic seed zone 3
Calluna vulgaris stratified seed zone 4
Erica cooperi zone 7
Erica woodii zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly