B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Australian Natives and Introduced Species, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Australian Natives and Introduced Species
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Australian Natives and Introduced Species including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Australian Natives and Introduced Species Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Acaena novae - zelandiae zone 6
Alchemilla alpina zone 4
Clematis aristata zone 7
Clematis glycinoides zone 7
Diplarrena moraea zone 7
Juncus effusus zone 4
Juncus pallidus zone 7
Mniarum biflorum zone 7
Papaver aculeatum zone 7
Pennisetum alopecuroides zone 5
Phragmites australis zone 4
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani zone 3
Ulmus parvifolia w.w. zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly