B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Semi Salt Tolerant Plant Seeds, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Semi Salt Tolerant Plant Seeds
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Semi Salt Tolerant Plant Seeds including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Semi Salt Tolerant Plant Seeds Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi zone 2
Atriplex hortensis Plume Green zone 6
Atriplex prostrata zone 6
Buddleja salviifolia zone 7
Bupleurum fruticosum zone 7
Cupressus arizonica zone 7
Elaeagnus rhamnoides zone 3
Hebe elliptica zone 7
Myrica pensylvanica d.b. svs zone 2
Rosmarinus officinalis zone 6
Typha angustifolia c.s. zone 3
Wildflower Mix European salt tolerant with grasses zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly