B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Tree Species For Coppicing, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Tree Species For Coppicing
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Tree Species For Coppicing including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Tree Species For Coppicing Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Carpinus betulus zone 5
Castanea sativa svs zone 5
Corylus americana c.s. zone 4
Corylus avellana hybrid prov. UK stratified seed zone 4
Corylus avellana svs zone 4
Corylus avellana svs prov. UK zone 4
Corylus colurna zone 5
Corylus heterophylla zone 6
Fraxinus excelsior zone 4
Robinia pseudoacacia zone 3
Salix cinerea svs zone 2
Salix viminalis svs zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly