B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Arbres d'alignement au bordes des routes, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Arbres d'alignement au bordes des routes
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Arbres d'alignement au bordes des routes including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Arbres d'alignement au bordes des routes Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Betula pendula b.s. zone 1
Gleditsia triacanthos zone 3
Gymnocladus dioicus zone 4
Quercus chrysolepis svs zone 7
Robinia pseudoacacia zone 3
Tilia americana dry seed zone 3
Tilia cordata dry seed zone 3
Umbellularia californica zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly