B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of South West European Vegetables and Culinary Herbs, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

South West European Vegetables and Culinary Herbs
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete South West European Vegetables and Culinary Herbs including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


South West European Vegetables and Culinary Herbs Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Artemisia dracunculus Russian Tarragon zone 3
Cichorium intybus Radicchio Rossa di Chioggia mid- zone 3
Cichorium intybus Radicchio Rossa di Treviso sel. zone 3
Cynara cardunculus Gobbo di Nizza zone 6
Petroselinum crispum Hortense large plain leaved zone 5
Rumex acetosa organic seed zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly