B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Légumes et Herbes Culinaires - Français, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Légumes et Herbes Culinaires - Français
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Légumes et Herbes Culinaires - Français including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Légumes et Herbes Culinaires - Français Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Anthriscus cerefolium d hiver de Bruxelles Massa zone 6
Artemisia dracunculus Russian Tarragon zone 3
Asparagus officinalis Precoce d Argenteuil zone 4
Chenopodium foliosum Strawberry Sticks zone 5
Cynara cardunculus Blanco Spineless zone 6
Cynara cardunculus Epineux argente de Plainpalais zone 6
Cynara cardunculus Porto Spineless zone 6
Cynara cardunculus Vert de Vaulx en Velin zone 6
Cynara scolymus Vert de Laon - de Provence zone 6
Petroselinum crispum Hortense large plain leaved zone 5
Taraxacum officinale a coeur plein ameliore zone 5
Taraxacum officinale Thick-leaved Improved zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly