B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Arbustes et Arbres Tropicaux, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Arbustes et Arbres Tropicaux
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Arbustes et Arbres Tropicaux including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Arbustes et Arbres Tropicaux Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Agave parryi v. couesii zone 7
Albizia julibrissin zone 7
Albizia julibrissin v. rosea zone 7
Atriplex confertifolia zone 3
Buddleja loricata zone 7
Calycanthus occidentalis zone 7
Campsis grandiflora zone 7
Cercidiphyllum japonicum zone 4
Dasylirion wheeleri zone 7
Diospyros austroafricana zone 7
Diospyros lotus svs zone 5
Diospyros lycioides ssp. lycioides svs zone 7
Diospyros virginiana svs zone 4
Erythrina crista-galli zone 7
Euphorbia enopla cit app. II zone 7
Euphorbia pentagona cites app. II zone 7
Euphorbia verrucosa zone 7
Hesperaloe parviflora zone 7
Heteromorpha arborescens zone 7
Hibiscus f1 Southern Belle Mixed zone 7
Juncus pallidus zone 7
Lagerstroemia indica zone 7
Leucadendron comosum zone 7
Leucosidea sericea zone 7
Melianthus comosus zone 7
Nelumbo nucifera Alba zone 7
Nolina hibernica La Siberica zone 6
Nolina nelsonii zone 7
Opuntia engelmannii zone 7
Peucedanum caffrum zone 7
Phygelius capensis zone 6
Phyllostachys edulis svs zone 7
Psoralea oligophylla zone 7
Rhamnus californicus zone 7
Rhamnus prinoides zone 7
Rhoicissus tomentosa zone 7
Rosa sericea zone 6
Saccharum ravennae zone 5
Searsia discolor zone 6
Searsia incisa zone 7
Stellera chamaejasme zone 4
Tetradium daniellii zone 4
Yucca baccata zone 5
Yucca brevifolia zone 7
Yucca coahuilensis zone 7
Yucca filamentosa zone 7
Yucca filifera zone 7
Yucca glauca zone 7
Yucca rostrata zone 6
Yucca thompsoniana zone 6
Ziziphus jujuba b.s. zone 6
Ziziphus jujuba v. spinosa b.s. zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly