B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Alliaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Alliaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Alliaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Alliaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Allium acuminatum zone 6
Allium aflatunense (Fedtsch.) zone 7
Allium aflatunense Purple Sensation zone 4
Allium angulosum zone 5
Allium caeruleum zone 7
Allium carinatum ssp pulchellum zone 5
Allium carinatum ssp pulchellum fa album zone 3
Allium cernuum zone 4
Allium cernuum Hidcote zone 4
Allium cristophii zone 6
Allium fistulosum Ishikura bunching onion zone 5
Allium fistulosum organic seed zone 4
Allium fistulosum Red Ninja zone 5
Allium fistulosum Welsh bunching onion red zone 5
Allium fistulosum Welsh bunching onion white zone 5
Allium flavum zone 4
Allium hollandicum Purple Sensation zone 7
Allium hookeri v muliense zone 6
Allium ledebourianum zone 5
Allium lusitanicum zone 5
Allium obliquum x zone 7
Allium ramosum zone 7
Allium schoenoprasum Chives thick for micro chives zone 5
Allium schoenoprasum fine leaved zone 5
Allium schoenoprasum Forcing Chives Grolau zone 5
Allium schoenoprasum Polyvit zone 3
Allium schoenoprasum Polyvit organic seeds zone 5
Allium schoenoprasum thick - broad leaved zone 5
Allium scorodoprasum zone 7
Allium senescens zone 5
Allium siculum hort. zone 6
Allium sphaerocephalum zone 5
Allium stellatum zone 6
Allium suaveolens zone 6
Allium synnotii zone 7
Allium tricoccum zone 3
Allium tuberosum zone 7
Allium ursinum zone 5
Allium victorialis zone 6
Allium vineale zone 5
Dianthus arenarius fa nanus Little Maiden zone 3
Triteleia laxa Konigin Fabiola zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly