B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Apocynaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Apocynaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Apocynaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Apocynaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Amsonia ciliata zone 4
Amsonia hubrichtii zone 5
Amsonia illustris zone 5
Apocynum cannabinum zone 4
Asclepias incarnata zone 3
Asclepias incarnata Ice Ballet - Ice Follies zone 3
Asclepias incarnata Milkmaid white form zone 3
Asclepias incarnata Soulmate zone 3
Asclepias speciosa zone 2
Asclepias syriaca zone 3
Asclepias tuberosa zone 3
Asclepias tuberosa Gay Butterflies Mix zone 3
Asclepias tuberosa Hello Yellow best golden zone 3
Asclepias tuberosa ssp. interior zone 3
Asclepias verticillata zone 5
Periploca graeca zone 6
Periploca laevigata zone 6
Vincetoxicum fuscatum zone 4
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly