B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Aristolochiaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Aristolochiaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Aristolochiaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Aristolochiaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Aristolochia clematitis zone 6
Aristolochia debilis zone 7
Aristolochia macrophylla zone 6
Aristolochia manshuriensis zone 7
Asarum canadense svs zone 3
Asarum caudatum svs zone 7
Asarum europaeum svs zone 5
Saruma henryi svs zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly