B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Succulent Plant Seed List, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Succulent Plant Seed List
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Succulent Plant Seed List including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Succulent Plant Seed List Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Acaena saccaticupula zone 6
Agave parryi v. couesii zone 7
Aloinopsis schooneesii Shalom Willowmore zone 3
Cakile maritima zone 6
Chiastophyllum oppositifolium zone 7
Cleretum bellidiformis zone 6
Crassula alba zone 7
Crithmum maritimum zone 7
Dasylirion wheeleri zone 7
Delosperma congestum zone 5
Delosperma hybs. mix zone 6
Esterhuysenia alpina zone 7
Euphorbia caput-medusae zone 7
Euphorbia enopla cit app. II zone 7
Euphorbia pentagona cites app. II zone 7
Euphorbia schillingii zone 5
Geranium caffrum zone 7
Geranium palustre zone 6
Hesperaloe parviflora zone 7
Khadia alticola zone 7
Lewisia columbiana v columbiana zone 5
Lewisia cotyledon Alba zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon Elise Ruby Red zone 3
Lewisia cotyledon Elise White zone 3
Lewisia cotyledon hybrids mixed zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon pink-orange zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon Praline Mix semi-double zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon Rainbow Hybs mix zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon Sunset Strain mix zone 6
Lewisia cotyledon yellow zone 6
Lewisia longipetala x Little Mango zone 5
Lewisia longipetala x Little Peach zone 6
Lewisia longipetala x Little Plum zone 6
Lewisia longipetala x Little Raspberry zone 4
Lewisia longipetala x Little Tutti Frutti mix zone 4
Lewisia nevadensis zone 4
Lewisia pygmaea zone 3
Lewisia rediviva zone 4
Lewisia tweedyi zone 5
Lewisia tweedyi Alba zone 4
Lewisia tweedyi Lovedream zone 4
Lewisia tweedyi Rosea zone 5
Lithops gesinae v. annae C 078 TL (name unresolved zone 3
Nolina hibernica La Siberica zone 6
Nolina nelsonii zone 7
Phedimus selskianus zone 6
Phedimus selskianus Goldilocks zone 5
Rhodiola rhodantha zone 3
Rhodiola rosea zone 1
Rosularia rechingeri zone 5
Ruschia putterillii zone 7
Sedum acre zone 5
Sedum acre Oktoberfest zone 4
Sedum album zone 6
Sedum anacampseros zone 6
Sedum hybridum zone 7
Sedum hybridum Czars Gold zone 4
Sedum kamtschaticum zone 4
Sedum lanceolatum zone 6
Sedum montanum zone 7
Sedum rubens Lizard zone 6
Sedum rupestre zone 4
Sedum rupestre organic seed zone 4
Sedum sediforme zone 6
Sedum spp. and vars. mix suit roof or wall gardens zone 5
Sedum spurium Coccineum zone 5
Sedum spurium Summer Snow zone 5
Sedum spurium Voodoo zone 5
Sedum stenopetalum zone 5
Sedum stoloniferum zone 6
Sedum takesimense zone 6
Sedum telephium zone 6
Sedum telephium Emperors Waves zone 4
Sedum telephium Purpureum zone 6
Sedum telephium ssp maximum zone 4
Sedum ussuriense zone 4
Sempervivum arachnoideum zone 3
Sempervivum arachnoideum ssp. tomentosum zone 5
Sempervivum spp. and vars. mix zone 3
Sempervivum tectorum zone 3
Sorbus folgneri zone 6
Talinum okanoganense zone 6
Xerophyta viscosa zone 6
Yucca angustissima zone 5
Yucca baccata zone 5
Yucca brevifolia zone 7
Yucca coahuilensis zone 7
Yucca filamentosa zone 7
Yucca filifera zone 7
Yucca glauca zone 7
Yucca harrimaniae zone 7
Yucca rostrata zone 6
Yucca thompsoniana zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly