B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Berberidaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Berberidaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Berberidaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Berberidaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Achlys triphylla zone 3
Berberis aggregata zone 6
Berberis darwinii zone 7
Berberis gagnepainii zone 5
Berberis hispanica zone 6
Berberis julianae zone 5
Berberis thunbergii zone 4
Berberis thunbergii Atropurpurea zone 4
Berberis vulgaris zone 3
Berberis wilsoniae zone 6
Diphylleia cymosa zone 7
Jeffersonia diphylla zone 5
Mahonia aquifolium c.s. zone 5
Mahonia bealei zone 6
Mahonia nervosa zone 6
Mahonia repens zone 6
Nandina domestica zone 7
Podophyllum peltatum zone 4
Sinopodophyllum hexandrum zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly