B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Cactaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Cactaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Cactaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Cactaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Ariocarpus retusus cit EU only zone 7
Astrophytum capricorne v. niveum zone 7
Cylindropuntia whipplei zone 5
Echinocereus adustus zone 6
Echinocereus chloranthus ssp. cylindricus zone 6
Echinocereus coccineus v. rosei Otero Co. NM 1 (sp zone 6
Echinocereus engelmannii chrysocentrus Inyo Co. Ca zone 5
Echinocereus fasciculatus Pima Co. Az. zone 6
Echinocereus fendleri x lloydii zone 5
Echinocereus lloydii x zone 6
Echinocereus lloydii X Pecos Co. Tx. JRT492 zone 6
Echinocereus pectinatus v. wenigeri zone 6
Echinocereus spp. hardy mix zone 7
Echinocereus triglochidiatus zone 5
Kalimeris incisa zone 4
Opuntia engelmannii zone 7
Opuntia humifusa zone 6
Opuntia humifusa fa. rafinesqui zone 7
Opuntia polyacantha zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly