B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Caesalpiniaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Caesalpiniaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Caesalpiniaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Caesalpiniaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Cercis canadensis zone 4
Cercis canadensis Alba zone 4
Cercis chinensis zone 6
Cercis gigantea zone 6
Cercis occidentalis zone 7
Cercis racemosa zone 7
Cercis siliquastrum zone 6
Cercis siliquastrum Album zone 6
Chamaecrista fasciculata zone 5
Gleditsia aquatica zone 6
Gleditsia caspica zone 6
Gleditsia sinensis zone 5
Gleditsia triacanthos zone 3
Gleditsia triacanthos v inermis zone 3
Gymnocladus dioicus zone 4
Senna hebecarpa zone 5
Senna marilandica zone 4
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly