B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Clusiaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Clusiaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Clusiaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Clusiaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Brathydium sphaerocarpum zone 6
Hypericum androsaemum Albury Purple zone 6
Hypericum ascyron ssp. pyramidatum zone 3
Hypericum cerastioides zone 6
Hypericum cerastioides Silvana zone 6
Hypericum hircinum zone 6
Hypericum hirsutum zone 4
Hypericum humifusum zone 6
Hypericum hyssopifolium zone 6
Hypericum lalandii zone 7
Hypericum perforatum zone 3
Hypericum perforatum Topaz zone 3
Hypericum perforatum Topaz organic seed zone 3
Hypericum prolificum zone 4
Hypericum punctatum zone 3
Hypericum tetrapterum zone 5
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly