B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Crassulaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Crassulaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Crassulaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Crassulaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Chiastophyllum oppositifolium zone 7
Chiastophyllum oppositifolium Gold Drop zone 7
Crassula alba zone 7
Jovibarba heuffelii ssp. heuffelii zone 4
Penthorum sedoides zone 5
Phedimus middendorffianum v striatum zone 7
Phedimus middendorffianus v middendorffianus zone 4
Phedimus selskianus zone 6
Phedimus selskianus Goldilocks zone 5
Rhodiola atropurpurea zone 2
Rhodiola rhodantha zone 3
Rhodiola rosea zone 1
Rhodiola semenovii zone 5
Rosularia rechingeri zone 5
Sedum acre zone 5
Sedum acre Oktoberfest zone 4
Sedum aizoon zone 7
Sedum album zone 6
Sedum anacampseros zone 6
Sedum floriferum zone 7
Sedum forsterianum ssp elegans Silver Stone zone 7
Sedum glaucophyllum zone 6
Sedum hispanicum zone 6
Sedum hybridum Czars Gold zone 4
Sedum kamtschaticum zone 4
Sedum lanceolatum zone 6
Sedum montanum zone 7
Sedum montanum ssp orientale zone 6
Sedum obtusifolium v. listoniae zone 6
Sedum ochroleucum zone 5
Sedum oreganum zone 6
Sedum populifolium zone 2
Sedum pulchellum zone 6
Sedum rubens Lizard zone 6
Sedum rupestre zone 4
Sedum rupestre organic seed zone 4
Sedum sediforme zone 6
Sedum sexangulare zone 4
Sedum spp. and vars. mix suit roof or wall gardens zone 5
Sedum spurium Coccineum zone 5
Sedum spurium Summer Snow zone 5
Sedum spurium Voodoo zone 5
Sedum stenopetalum zone 5
Sedum stoloniferum zone 6
Sedum takesimense zone 6
Sedum telephium zone 6
Sedum telephium Emperors Waves zone 4
Sedum telephium Purpureum zone 6
Sedum telephium ssp maximum zone 4
Sedum ussuriense zone 4
Sempervivum arachnoideum zone 3
Sempervivum arachnoideum ssp. tomentosum zone 5
Sempervivum montanum zone 5
Sempervivum spp. and vars. mix zone 3
Sempervivum tectorum zone 3
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly