B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Cupressaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Cupressaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Cupressaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Cupressaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Calocedrus decurrens zone 6
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana zone 6
Chamaecyparis obtusa zone 6
Chamaecyparis pisifera zone 6
Cryptomeria japonica zone 6
Cunninghamia lanceolata zone 7
Cupressus arizonica zone 7
Cupressus bakeri zone 7
Cupressus dupreziana v. atlantica zone 7
Cupressus sempervirens zone 7
Cupressus sempervirens Horizontalis zone 7
Cupressus sempervirens Stricta Group zone 7
Juniperus chinensis zone 4
Juniperus communis zone 7
Juniperus communis v. saxatilis zone 6
Juniperus excelsa zone 6
Juniperus monosperma zone 4
Juniperus osteosperma zone 5
Juniperus oxycedrus ssp. macrocarpa zone 7
Juniperus oxycedrus ssp. oxycedrus b.s. zone 7
Juniperus oxycedrus ssp. oxycedrus c.s. zone 7
Juniperus sabina zone 3
Juniperus scopulorum zone 3
Juniperus virginiana zone 3
Juniperus virginiana northeastern U.S. coastal for zone 4
Metasequoia glyptostroboides zone 5
Platycladus orientalis zone 6
Platycladus orientalis Aurea zone 6
Platycladus orientalis Aurea Nana zone 6
Platycladus orientalis Compacta zone 6
Platycladus orientalis Nana zone 6
Sequoiadendron giganteum zone 7
Taxodium ascendens c.s. zone 7
Taxodium distichum c.s. zone 6
Taxodium distichum v. imbricatum c.s. zone 7
Thuja occidentalis zone 2
Thuja plicata zone 6
Thuja plicata prov. Washington zone 6
Thuja plicata UK identified source zone 6
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly