B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Cyperaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Cyperaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Cyperaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Cyperaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Bolboschoenus fluviatilis USA zone 7
Bolboschoenus maritimus zone 5
Carex albula Frosted Curls zone 6
Carex appalachica zone 3
Carex arenaria zone 7
Carex berggrenii zone 7
Carex buchananii zone 7
Carex buchananii Firefox zone 5
Carex buchananii Viridis zone 7
Carex comans zone 6
Carex comans Bronze Curls - Bronze Form - Bronco zone 6
Carex comans Frosted Curls zone 7
Carex comans Phoenix Green pellets zone 7
Carex crinita zone 4
Carex flacca zone 5
Carex flagellifera zone 7
Carex flagellifera Bronze Form - Auburn - Bronzita zone 7
Carex flagellifera brown bronze to green form zone 7
Carex flagellifera Kiwi - Green zone 6
Carex flagellifera Red zone 7
Carex flava zone 5
Carex folliculata zone 5
Carex granularis zone 7
Carex gravida zone 7
Carex grayii zone 7
Carex hirsutella zone 7
Carex interior zone 7
Carex intumescens zone 7
Carex lupulina zone 7
Carex lurida zone 4
Carex macrocephala zone 5
Carex molesta zone 7
Carex muskingumensis zone 7
Carex nigra zone 5
Carex normalis zone 7
Carex paniculata zone 7
Carex pellita zone 7
Carex pendula c.s. zone 5
Carex petriei zone 7
Carex prairea zone 7
Carex projecta zone 7
Carex pseudocyperus zone 7
Carex remota zone 5
Carex riparia zone 6
Carex scoparia zone 7
Carex secta zone 7
Carex shortiana zone 7
Carex solandri zone 6
Carex sp. unident. Majken zone 5
Carex sprengelii zone 7
Carex squarrosa zone 7
Carex sterilis zone 7
Carex sylvatica zone 5
Carex tenuiculmis zone 7
Carex testacea zone 7
Carex trifida zone 6
Carex typhina zone 7
Carex utriculata zone 7
Carex vulpina zone 6
Cladium mariscus zone 3
Cyperus longus zone 6
Eleocharis acicularis zone 7
Eriophorum alpinum zone 7
Eriophorum angustifolium zone 3
Eriophorum vaginatum zone 252
Eriophorum virginicum zone 4
Gahnia setifolia zone 7
Gahnia xanthocarpa zone 7
Schoenoplectus lacustris zone 3
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani zone 3
Scirpoides holoschoenus zone 7
Scirpus cyperinus zone 7
Scirpus mucronatus zone 6
Scirpus sylvaticus zone 6
Uncinia egmontiana zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly