B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Ericaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Ericaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Ericaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Ericaceae Photos

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Arbutus unedo c.s. svs zone 7
Arctostaphylos alpina zone 1
Arctostaphylos nevadensis zone 6
Arctostaphylos patula zone 4
Arctostaphylos pungens d.b. zone 7
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi zone 2
Arctostaphylos viscida zone 7
Ardisia crenata zone 7
Ardisia crispa zone 7
Azalea atlantica zone 6
Azalea poukhanensis zone 5
Bruckenthalia spiculifolia zone 5
Calluna vulgaris b.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris c.s. zone 4
Calluna vulgaris cs organic seed zone 3
Calluna vulgaris stratified seed zone 4
Enkianthus campanulatus zone 6
Enkianthus campanulatus v palibinii zone 5
Enkianthus cernuus fa rubens zone 6
Erica arborea zone 7
Erica cooperi zone 7
Erica woodii zone 7
Gaultheria insana zone 6
Gaultheria miqueliana zone 6
Gaultheria mucronata zone 6
Gaultheria procumbens zone 4
Gaultheria procumbens Redwood zone 3
Gaultheria pumila v. leucocarpa zone 7
Gaultheria shallon zone 4
Hymenanthera catawbiensis Album zone 4
Hymenanthes catawbiensis zone 4
Kalmia angustifolia zone 2
Kalmia latifolia zone 4
Kalmia latifolia white flg form zone 4
Leucothoe axillaris zone 6
Leucothoe catesbaei zone 5
Leucothoe fontanesiana zone 5
Leucothoe grayana zone 6
Leucothoe racemosa zone 5
Loiseleuria procumbens zone 2
Lyonia ligustrina zone 3
Oxydendrum arboreum zone 5
Pieris floribunda zone 5
Pieris japonica zone 6
Pyrola asarifolia zone 3
Rhododendron arborescens zone 4
Rhododendron arboreum zone 7
Rhododendron atlanticum zone 6
Rhododendron aureum zone 2
Rhododendron austrinum zone 6
Rhododendron calendulaceum zone 5
Rhododendron carolinianum (name unresolved) zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Album zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Compactum zone 4
Rhododendron catawbiense Mixed Hybrids zone 4
Rhododendron decorum zone 7
Rhododendron ferrugineum zone 3
Rhododendron fortunei zone 6
Rhododendron fortunei Lu Shan zone 6
Rhododendron hirsutum hort. zone 4
Rhododendron macrophyllum zone 6
Rhododendron maximum zone 3
Rhododendron micranthum zone 3
Rhododendron mixed hybrids zone 7
Rhododendron mucronulatum zone 5
Rhododendron periclymenoides zone 3
Rhododendron ponticum zone 6
Rhododendron prunifolium zone 6
Rhododendron schlippenbachii early strain zone 4
Rhododendron schlippenbachii Korean strain zone 4
Rhododendron simsii zone 7
Rhododendron smirnowii zone 4
Rhododendron viscosum zone 3
Rhododendron yakushimanum zone 7
Vaccinium angustifolium zone 2
Vaccinium corymbosum zone 2
Vaccinium macrocarpon c.s. zone 2
Vaccinium myrtilloides zone 2
Vaccinium myrtillus c.s. zone 3
Vaccinium uliginosum zone 2
Vaccinium vitis-idaea zone 2
Vaccinium vitis-idaea c.s. organic seed zone 2
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly