B & T on Facebook tweetFollow us on twitter

tab separated .txt "printable" version of Euphorbiaceae, with prices

Terms of Trade

Contact - eMail

Other Seed Lists



log in or create an account

Euphorbiaceae
USDA Cold Hardiness Zone: 7   0° to 10°F   (-17.5° to -12.5°C)
Plants hardy in slightly colder minimum temperature zones will usually thrive at zone 7

Click here for the complete Euphorbiaceae including plants for which we do not have seed sources
(some unavailable plants do not produce viable seed that comes true)


Euphorbiaceae Photos

traditional use of Manihot esculenta petioles as hair curlers - Philippines

Clicking on a species name opens a new web-page with information for that species.
Species' web-pages have price buttons for adding seeds to your shopping-cart.
Some species have photographs and germination instructions.

Euphorbia amygdaloides zone 7
Euphorbia caput-medusae zone 7
Euphorbia characias zone 7
Euphorbia characias ssp. wulfenii zone 6
Euphorbia coralloides zone 4
Euphorbia cornigera zone 7
Euphorbia corollata zone 5
Euphorbia cyparissias zone 3
Euphorbia enopla cit app. II zone 7
Euphorbia esula zone 5
Euphorbia Golden Foam zone 7
Euphorbia griffithii zone 5
Euphorbia helioscopia zone 6
Euphorbia heterophylla zone 7
Euphorbia lathyris zone 6
Euphorbia marginata Late Snow (short day) zone 4
Euphorbia marginata Snow on the Mountain short day zone 4
Euphorbia myrsinites zone 6
Euphorbia nicaeensis zone 6
Euphorbia palustris zone 4
Euphorbia pentagona cites app. II zone 7
Euphorbia polychroma zone 6
Euphorbia schillingii zone 5
Euphorbia seguieriana zone 5
Euphorbia sikkimensis zone 6
Euphorbia stricta Golden Foam zone 6
Euphorbia verrucosa zone 7
Botanical name:


Common Name:

Search by Hardiness Zone
at least to
exactly